Privacy & Cookie Policy


Respecting your privacy and the law

The privacy of your personal information is important to us at DigiRAW. We are committed to respecting your right to privacy and protecting your personal information. We are bound by the National Privacy Principles in the Privacy Act 1988 (Commonwealth), as well as other applicable laws and codes affecting your personal information.

DigiRAW is and attempts to be sensitive to your privacy on the Internet. Whenever possible, DigiRAW will attempt to treat the information about you we receive on the Internet with care deemed reasonable under the circumstances.

DigiRAW uses information provided by you (if any) to provide our professional digitizing service to you, to measure the use of our website and to improve the content of our site.

Collecting your personal information

If you are acquiring or have acquired a product or service from DIgiRAW, we will collect and hold your personal information for the purposes of: providing you with the relevant product or service
  • responding to an inquiry
  • processing an order
  • allowing access to specific account information
  • managing and administering the products or services

DigiRAW may also collect your personal information for the purpose of letting you know about products or services that might better serve your needs or promotions or other opportunities in which you may be interested.

The information collected may include:
  • your name
  • postal or email address
  • phone number
  • or other information DigiRAW Ltd considers necessary

Protecting your personal information

We store information in different ways, including in paper and electronic form. The security of your personal information is important to us and we take reasonable steps to protect it from misuse and loss and unauthorised access, modification or disclosure.

Your privacy on the Internet:

We take care to ensure that the personal information you give us on our websites is protected. For example, our websites have electronic security systems in place, including the use of firewalls and data encryption.

Contacting us

For more information about our Privacy Statement, please
contact direct with your enquiry.


Cookies


A 'cookie' is a file in your web browser that enables us to recognise your computer when you visit the site. Please note that cookies can't harm your computer. We don't store personally identifiable information such as credit card details in cookies we create.

Cookies are used by many web sites to help collect information, such as how many people visit and return to the site, what products are being bought, and to make certain parts of the site function properly.

DigiRAW.com uses cookies for a number of purposes, for example to enable us to simplify login for existing customers, to ensure that the authenticity of registered customers is secure, to monitor traffic and provide mechanisms for online shopping.

If you are a non registered user on the DigiRAW.com site, you are sent an anonymous cookie to help us keep track of your browsing patterns and build up a profile. Also, any visitor who has clicked on a DigiRAW advertisement on other web sites, will be sent an anonymous cookie that will allow us to analyse our advertising effectiveness and manage relationships with those other web sites.

Whilst you do not need to allow your browser to accept cookies in order to browse much of our web site or to access many of our services, you must have cookies enabled if you wish to shop online.

Further information about cookies

Please note that we're not responsible for the content of external websites.

News & Exclusive Offers
DigiRAW CD, DVD & Blu-ray Ripping Service

credit card, paypal
High Acre Estate | Fulwell Road | Finmere |
Buckingham | Buckinghamshire | MK18 4AS | England

Phone: 01280 730 822

© 2012 - 2017 DIGIRAW. All rights reserved. DIGIRAW and the contents of this website is not endorsed, associated or affiliated with © Apple Computers Inc. Bang & Olufsen, Beats By Dr. Dre, iTunes, PLEX, ROKU, Google Chromecast, Amazon, LOVEFiLM, Netflix, SkyNow, BBC, BBC iPlayer & Dolby. Use and reference to trademarks is done solely with the intention of showcasing their products and services in the best possible light.

© 2012 - 2017 DIGIRAW. All rights reserved. DIGIRAW and the contents of this website is not endorsed, associated or affiliated with © Apple Computers Inc. Bang & Olufsen, Beats By Dr. Dre, iTunes, PLEX, ROKU, Google Chromecast, Amazon, LOVEFiLM, Netflix, SkyNow, BBC, BBC iPlayer & Dolby. Use and reference to trademarks is done solely with the intention of showcasing their products and services in the best possible light.

Your music, movie and TV show disc to digital ripping service is based in Buckingham and serves Buckinghamshire, High Wycombe, Oxford, Oxfordshire, Northampton, Northamptonshire, Middlesex, London, Reading, Slough, Maidenhead, Henley, Berkshire, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire and Hampshire with a personal collection and return service when your order exceeds our minimum value.

Stacks Image 29703